Categories
Vietnam Visa

Overview At present, only citizens of few countries can visit Vietnam without entry visa: – Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos. – Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland. – French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates. But in case there is not any Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country or you just want to visit Vietnam at once on the way you travel, the Visa on Arrival is the solution. It¬†is the visa be stamped on your passport at a International airport on your arrival at Vietnam. Some kind of visas Upon arrival service Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Customer at the airport. Customers are recommended to book together with transfer airport – hotel (US$ 25/way by car/van) and other travel services. >> More services ¬†Approval service Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about […]

Comments: 0